Privacy Policy

 
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, address or credit card information (credit card info is only requested and entered upon checkout from Paypal; we have no control nor access to any of your financial information) . You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

 
What do we use your information for? 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: 

To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To process transactions      
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
 
To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

 

 How do we protect your information? 


We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. 

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

 After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

 Do we use cookies? 

We only use cookies that are required for the operation of this site. Cookies are generally used to store temporary information. An example would be a cookie that stores information about items in your online shopping cart. For more general information on cookies please visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org. As an eCommerce site, cookies are required to utilize a shopping cart and to process transactions; all sites on the internet in which a purchase can be made must utilize them (versus say, a blog or other strictly informational site that may or may not use them). In any case, all cookies used on this site are used by the eCommerce platform, the server infrastructure, and the payment processor only, and are in fact required for this website to function correctly. By continuing to browse our site, you are accepting the use of cookies on this site.

 Do we disclose any information to outside parties? 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. Ever. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential (3dcart, our ecommerce website host and our payment processor, Paypal). We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 Third party links 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies and we highly recommend you view them for your own privacy and safety. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Nirvanic Mind LLC legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • Nirvanic Mind LLC needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given Nirvanic Mind LLC permission to do so
  • Processing your personal information is in Nirvanic Mind LLC legitimate interests
  • Nirvanic Mind LLC needs to comply with the law

Nirvanic Mind LLC will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification.
  • The right to object.
  • The right of restriction.
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to withdraw consent

Log Files

Nirvanic Mind follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. 

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

 Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 Terms and Conditions 

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.nirvanicmind.com/Terms-And-Conditions_ep_43-1.html

 Your Consent 

By using our site, you consent to our website privacy policy.

 Changes to our Privacy Policy 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. 

Contacting Us 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or any other policy or agreement on this site you may contact us using the information below. 

www.nirvanicmind.com


Copyright © 2020 Nirvanic Mind LLC, All Rights Reserved